Quick Links

Quick Links

Hollymount Primary School

 

Hollymount School Staff           Summer Term 2020

Mr Sam Birnage

Headteacher

Mrs Irene Lindsay

Assistant Head/ Y6 teacher /Acting Humanities Lead/Pastoral & Community Lead 
Mrs Kelly Daffue Assistant Head/FSU Leader/Holly Class Teacher
Mrs Claire Oakham Jury Y2 Teacher (KS1 leader)/Diversity Lead 

Mrs Keira Singfield

Y4 Teacher ( KS2 Leader)

Ms Erin Steninger

Maths Subject leader/Y5 teacher

Miss Lauren Davis

English Subject leader/Y6 teacher

Mrs Faye Kimber

Nursery Teacher/Inclusion Manager

Ms Maria Halpin IT Manager/Computing Lead/Online Safety Lead/ Computing Teacher, PPA cover 

Miss Cheryl Mortezaee

Y5 teacher/D&T/Humanities co-lead

Miss Chloe Camara 

Y4 Teacher/communications Team coordinator

Ms Lucy Marshall

Y3 Teacher/Art & Design Subject leader

Mrs Felicity White

Y3 teacher/Humanities co-lead

 Ms Helen Sadler

Y2 Teacher /Creative Arts Team (Drama)

Mrs Joyce Vinas

Y1 teacher/ KS1 Maths Mastery lead

Mrs Kira Conley

Y1 teacher

Mrs Heather Geraghty

Reception Class Teacher/Creative Arts team 

Mrs Kerrin Dooley

Reception Class  Teacher

Mr  Fraser Addo

PE Lead/PE Teacher,  PPA Cover

Miss Jodie Ricketts 

PPA Teacher 

Ms Claire Edgar

PPA Teacher

Ms Samantha Thomson

PPA Teacher

Mrs Emily Deadman

French Teacher 

Ms Joanna Reuss

Music Teacher 

 Ms  Kate Darwin

Maternity Leave

Mrs Anita Jennings

School Business Manager

Mrs Alexandra Russell

Administration Assistant

Mrs Tracy de Villiers

Administration Assistant

Ms Anna Bond

Finance Assistant

Ms Veronique Channe-Vy

Administration Assistant p/t

Mr James Hagen

Site & Facilities Manager

Mrs Catherine Richards

TA/Librarian  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mrs Gul Ansari

LSA/MDS

Mrs Anne Wilkinson

TA/ELSA/MDS

  Mrs Kerry Rogers

LSA/MDS

Mrs Sharon Boughedda 

ELSA/ELKAN

Mr Tamas Szatmari

LSA

Mrs Jackie Blackmun

TA

Mrs Somayeh Rasekh

LSA

Miss Tammy Draper

TA

Ms Jodie Wright

LSA

Mrs Lynne Asghar

TA

Ms Suja Pillai

LSA

Mrs Kate Gardner 

TA/MDS

Mrs Claire Naylor

LSA

Mrs Sharon Draper 

TA/MDS

Radka Cernota

LSA

Mrs Ludmilla Ciripitca

TA

Ms Stella Nalukwago

MDS

Ms Marlena Charuba 

TA/MDS

 Ms Veisa Clavell

MDS

 Ms Maria Milan

TA/MDS/Office

 

Mrs Dee Ghanty

TA/MDS

Ms Shirley Doyle

Teatimers Supervisor
Ms Ann Busa   TA/MDS

Ms Fabiola Blakeney

Tea Timers

Ms Becks Middleton 

TA

Ms Anna Hopkins

Tea Timers

Ms Nicolette Ewers

TA/MDS

 

 Ms Meghan Owen 

TA/MDS

 

 


 


 


 


 


 

 

Mrs Elwira Deluga